top of page
Jerry Dunne_edited.jpg

Photo Courtesy of Will Johnson.

State Champions

Congratulations to all the athletes in New York who have earned the title of State Champion in their respective weight classes and age groups.

* Denotes a current state meet record.

Click the year to view the champions listing from past events.

2019 | 2021 | 2022

2023 | Binghamton, NY
View full meet results here.

Athlete
Weight Class
Division
Snatch
Clean and Jerk
Total
Sinclair
Jasmine Nautel
45
Open Women
45
56
101
170.478
Celia Ricci
49
Open Women
46
66
112
174.68
Christina Casey
55
Open Women
72
80
152
219.509
Nidia Pardo
59
Open Women
80
101
181
248.174
Morgan Beattie
64
Open Women
74
91
165
220.148
Lucille Murphy
71
Open Women
76
91
167
204.852
Karlee Strong
76
Open Women
78
102
180
214.432
Jenny Ordon
81
Open Women
70
83
153
178.958
Kelsey McCormack
87
Open Women
81
94
175
196.296
Juliana Riotto
+87
Open Women
101
125
226
249.059
Timothy Luistro
61
Open Men
95
111
206
298.019
Robert Rasulo
67
Open Men
91
112
203
277.032
Bryan Jow
73
Open Men
103
143
246
317.534
Leif Jensen
81
Open Men
116
150
266
326.458
James Battaglia
89
Open Men
120
169
289
337.928
Owen Putnam
96
Open Men
130
155
285
322.246
Brett Andrus
102
Open Men
111
141
252
277.831
Ryan Hansen
109
Open Men
128
150
278
300.515
Luke Dalberg
+109
Open Men
146
177
323
341.169
Athlete
Weight Class
Div. & Age Group
Snatch
Clean and Jerk
Total
Sinclair
Lily Morris
40
Youth Women
6
7
13
65.329
Danika Lorenzo
55
Youth Women
32
48
80
119.963
Ariana Ferraro
71
Youth Women
45
56
101
125.714
Marci Baldinger
76
Youth Women
60
74
134
159.477
Reagan Frommer
81
Youth Women
31
41
72
83.37
Viviana Smith
+81
Youth Women
29
40
69
73.137
Adriana Ancilleri
45
Junior Women
33
47
80
135.29
Angelina Mintz
49
Junior Women
33
40
73
119.115
Czarina Poserio
55
Junior Women
23
32
55
82.833
Tyler Bergman
64
Junior Women
61
84
145
188.509
Ariana Ferraro
71
Junior Women
45
56
101
125.714
Marci Baldinger
76
Junior Women
60
74
134
159.477
Christina Casey
55
Master Women 35
72
80
152
219.509
Jessica Morris
59
Master Women 35
57
66
123
171.074
Michelle Woogen
64
Master Women 35
62
74
136
177.645
Lucille Murphy
71
Master Women 35
76
91
167
204.852
Maria Lopez Guardone
+87
Master Women 35
69
78
147
162.496
Alexandria Zikoyanis
55
Masters Women 40
50
64
114
163.574
Nidia Pardo
59
Masters Women 40
80
101
181
248.174
Erin Martin
64
Masters Women 40
59
78
137
178.025
Lydia Marquez
71
Masters Women 40
38
52
90
110.689
Amy Stumvoll
76
Masters Women 40
64
75
139
166.243
Jenny Ordon
81
Masters Women 40
70
83
153
178.958
Maria Oakden
87
Masters Women 40
46
70
116
132.283
Brandi Eustice
+87
Masters Women 40
55
67
122
134.667
Anne Herrick
71
Masters Women 45
43
53
96
122.945
D Roman-Gonzalez
81
Masters Women 45
47
55
102
119.164
Hillary White
+87
Masters Women 45
45
63
108
118.971
Jean Beattie
55
Masters Women 50
40
52
92
132.176
Stella Ladao
59
Masters Women 50
62
77
139
191.23
Tatiana Nikitina
71
Masters Women 50
43
60
103
129.453
Traci Meier
87
Masters Women 50
46
57
103
117.338
Mary Storch
55
Masters Women 60
21
29
50
72.876
Lou DiPetta
64
Masters Women 60
39
48
87
113.912
Victoria Ferreira
71
Masters Women 60
32
48
80
98.803
Linda Reesman
64
Masters Women 70
27
34
61
80.814
Eli Valero
49
Youth Men
13
16
29
65.72
Mateo Zikoyanis
55
Youth Men
37
46
83
139.125
Landon Tarazona
61
Youth Men
28
35
63
93.902
Samson Malakov
67
Youth Men
38
55
93
128.937
Adam Hawrylchak
73
Youth Men
35
56
91
122.109
Trever Weeden
89
Youth Men
102
118
220
267.021
Milo Janata
102
Youth Men
84
102
186
208.968
Trever Weeden
89
Junior Men
102
118
220
267.021
Connor Lacey
96
Junior Men
113
135
248
281.247
Daniel Tymus
102
Junior Men
80
109
189
211.494
Bryan Jow
73
Masters Men 35
103
143
246
317.534
Jean Raymond Fakhoury
89
Masters Men 35
77
109
186
220.224
Ryan Hansen
109
Masters Men 35
128
150
278
300.515
Kyle Harms
89
Masters Men 40
70
82
152
181.489
Robert Santoro
81
Masters Men 45
116
136
252
307.689
Brett Andrus
102
Masters Men 45
111
141
252
277.831
Damon Ross-Walker
81
Masters Men 50
61
68
129
160.124
Richard Ignizio
96
Masters Men 50
105
120
225
255.384
Jonathan Stroble
102
Masters Men 50
49
66
115
126.922
James Storch
102
Masters Men 55
91
116
207
228.827
Jeff Fair
109
Masters Men 55
63
89
152
164.189
Thomas Tedesco
89
Masters Men 65
56
68
124
144.587
Jerry Dunne
73
Masters Men 75
44
57
101
130.163
Category
Award Winners
Best Lifter Youth Women
Marci Baldinger
Best Lifter Youth Men
Trever Weeden
Best Lifter Junior Women
Tyler Bergman
Best Lifter Junior Men
Connor Lacey
Best Lifter Masters Women
Nidia Pardo
Best Lifter Masters Men
Robert Santoro
Best Lifter Senior Women
Juliana Riotto
Best Lifter Senior Men
Luke Dalberg
Best Team Women
Gryphon Strength Barbell
Best Team Men
Aevitas Weightlifting
bottom of page